Katelyn Buki

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952815318

Katelyn Buki LSW

Social Worker

She is located at 1621 Sassafras Street in Erie, PA 16502. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Gender Identity, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952815318. Appointment can be made via the phone number (814) 871-4725.

Conditions treated

Katelyn Buki, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katelyn Buki.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Tamara Ruth Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9715 West Calle Cibeque Tucson, 85735, AZ
Norberta Robertson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206 550 West Vista Way Vista, 92083, CA
Marylu Molina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 535 South Curson Avenue Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Elizabeth Alice Struik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 1316 Patton Avenue Asheville, 28806, NC
Andrea Carolina Florez Marino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 430 Niagara Street Buffalo, 14201, NY
Amanda Jo Adams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 905 River Road Granville, 43023, OH
Susan Gilmor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Jefferson Barracks Drive Saint Louis, 63125, MO
Anna Markova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 236 Neptune Avenue Brooklyn, 11235, NY
Michelle Loreen Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 680 West Nye Lane Carson City, 89703, NV
Julia Salazar Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3924 Parkhaven Drive Denton, 76210, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Katelyn Buki accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katelyn Buki accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Katelyn Buki?

Katelyn Buki's office is located at 1621 Sassafras Street in Erie, PA 16502.

What conditions does Katelyn Buki treat?

Katelyn Buki provides treatment for Anger Management, Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Gender Identity, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). For the full list see this list.